Staff and Officer Directory

About us

Officers and Staff

STAFF

Position
Name & Email Address
Phone
 Business Manager
 206-441-8880 ext. 101
 Organizing Director/Secretary-Treasurer  Corinne Cosentino  206-441-8880 ext. 113
 Union Representative  Valarie Peaphon  206-441-8880 ext. 103
 Union Representative  Leslie Liddle  206-441-8880 ext. 108
 Union Representative  Ida Kovacic  206-441-8880 ext. 117
 Union Representative  Erin Adamson  206-441-8880 ext. 105
 Union Representative  Angie Wedekind  206-441-8880 ext. 122
 Union Representative  Patrick Pedersen  206-441-8880 ext. 121
 Union Representative  Tara Powell  206-441-8880 ext. 106
 Union Representative  Phoebe Feldsher  206-441-8880 ext. 119
 Organizer  Nallely Flores  206-441-8880 ext. 109
 Organizer  Omar Cuevas Vega  206-441-8880 ext. 116
 Office Manager  Mike Maloney  206-441-8880 ext. 118
 Administrative Secretary
 206-441-8880 ext. 112
 Billing Clerk  Lynn Brown  206-441-8880 ext. 114
 Graphics and Communications
Specialist
 Richard Cox  206-441-8880 ext. 111
 Bookkeeper  Joan De Leon  206-441-8880 ext. 123
 Administrative Assistant  Jessieca Navarro  206-441-8880 ext. 102
 Membership Database/
Dues Posting
 Kerriann Egan  206-441-8880 ext. 128

 

OFFICERS

Name
Employer
 Kellie McGuire,  President
 IBEW Local 77
 John Adams,  Vice President
 Thurston County Juvenile Court
 Corinne Cosentino,  Secretary-Treasurer
 OPEIU
 Shannon Mains, Recording-Secretary  Seattle Housing Authority
 Anthony Forte, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 UFCW Local 21
 Sara Franklin, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 King County Dept. of Assessments
 Sara Jimenez-Orozco, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Center
 David Olivera, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 Solid Ground
 Misha Smith, Executive Board (Central Region)  Kaiser Permanente WA
 Corina Yballa, Executive Board (Central Region)  Solid Ground
 Brandon Galovin, Executive Board
(North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Lucy Lopez, Executive Board
(North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Elizabeth Maass, Executive Board
(North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 JoAnn Ortiz, Executive Board (North Region)  Northwest Justice Project
 Barb Cameron, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Senior Life Resources
 Catherine Houser, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Northwest Justice Project
 Rick Nesbitt, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees
 Robin Sullivan, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Senior Life Resources
 Paul Bender, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente WA
 Sonja Blondeau-Heglin, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Center
 Emmanuel Flores, Executive Board (South/West Region)  Washington State Labor Council
 Coreale Forrest, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente
 Debbie Guillot, Executive Board)
(South/West Region)
 Washington Council of Fire Fighters
 Benjamin Peterson, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees

 

TRUSTEES

Name
Employer
Term
 David Evans  Kaiser Permanente 2021 – 2023
 Lois Jamieson  IBEW Local 46 2019 – 2022
 Joan Weiss  Retired 2019 – 2022
 Valori Flake  Waterfront Federal Credit Union 2022 – 2025
 Fred Hutchins  IBEW Local 77 2022 – 2025