October 20, 2017
Staff and Officer Directory

Local 8 Staff and Officers

 

STAFF

 

 

 

Position
Name & Email Address
Phone
 Business Manager
 206-441-8880 ext. 101
 Union Representative
 206-448-2615   or  
 206-441-8880 ext. 107
 Union Representative
 206-441-8880 ext. 106
 Union Representative
 206-441-8880 ext. 110
 Union Representative  Valarie Peaphon  206-441-8880 ext. 103
 Union Representative  Diane Arnold  206-441-8880 ext. 115
 Union Representative  Leslie Liddle  206-441-8880 ext. 108
 Union Representative  Thomas Wray  206-441-8880 ext. 117
 Union Organizer  Corinne Cosentino  206-441-8880 ext. 113
 Office Manager  Mike Maloney  206-441-8880 ext. 118
 Administrative Secretary
 206-441-8880 ext. 112
 Billing Clerk
 206-441-8880 ext. 114
 Membership Database/
 Dues Posting
 Jim O'Connor  206-441-8880 ext. 111
 Graphics Specialist/Secretary  Sally Mitchell  206-441-8880 ext. 0

 

OFFICERS

Name
Employer
 Kellie McGuire,  President
 IBEW Local 77
 Kathi Scott,  Vice President
 IBEW Local 46
 Cindy Schu,  Secretary-Treasurer
 OPEIU Local 8
 Rosalinda Aguirre,  Recording Secretary
 IAM District Lodge 751
 Anthony Forte, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 UFCW Local 21
 David Olivera, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 Solid Ground
 Sara Jimenez-Orozco, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Center
 Shannon Salinas, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 Seattle Housing Authority
 Tesia Roland, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees
 Fred Hutchins, Executive Board
 (Central Region)
 IBEW Local 77
 Audrey Gunderson, Executive Board
 (North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Tara McIntosh, Executive Board
 (North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Nallely Flores, Executive Board
 (North Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Center
 Sue O'Connor, Executive Board
 (North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Barb Brennan, Executive Board
 (East Region)
 Senior Life Resources
 Robin Sullivan, Executive Board
 (East Region)
 Senior Life Resources
 Phedra Quincey, Executive Board
 (East Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees
 Karen White, Executive Board
 (South/West Region)
 Washington State Labor Council
 Crystal Helsel, Executive Board
 (South/West Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Center
 John L. Adams, Executive Board
 (South/West Region)
 Thurston County Juvenile Courts
 Lorie Dilka, Executive Board
 (South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente
 Paul Bender, Executive Board
 (South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente

 

TRUSTEES

Name
Employer
Term
 Phyllis Naiad  Washington Federation of State Employees 2015-2018
 Lois Jamieson  IBEW Local 46 2016-2019
David Evans Kaiser Permanente 2017-2020